Subscribe

Dead Sea Salt

Posted by maani on Sunday, October 16, 2011

Dead Sea salt is salt that comes straight from the Dead Sea. It is a valuable salt that has numerous properties that can create you look better and feel better. Dead Sea salt is typically used in usual goods, both for healing and for beautifying treatments. Most usually deadsea salt is used to create many bath yields like wash salts, salt scrubs, foot scrubs, body wraps, bath foams, cleansers, and other cosmetic products, with makeup. Dead Sea salt is also measured to have healing properties, and it can be used as an element in many natural medicines from slimming to sterilizing products.

0 comments:

Subscribe to: Post Comments (Atom)